Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Track & Field

Wendy Roberts 1600 meter run 05:21.4 U. of Akron 2006
Christy Reams 800 meter run 02:25.7 U. of Akron 2006
Courtney Kistler 3200 meter run 12:38.1 Ohio State U. 1998
Bridget Kozy 400 meter dash 01:07.5 Ohio State U. 1998
Katherine Jamieson 55 meter dash :7.51 (ATM) U. of Findlay 2008
Jenny Zangara   :7.3 Siena Heights 1998
Jenny Zangara 60 meter dash :7.9 (:814) Bowling Green S.U. 2000
Wendy Roberts 55 meter hurdles :9.04 Siena Heights 1994
Sarah Clement 60 meter hurdles :10.41 U. of Akron 2006
Katherine Jamieson 200 meter dash :25.72 U. of Akron 2009
Meghan Oberly 300 yard dash :46.1 Eastern Mich. U. 1991
Ann Moore Shot Put 27’6.5” Siena Heights 1991
Bridget Kozy Long Jump 17’2.25” Ohio State U. 1999
Bridget Kozy High Jump 5’6.5” Ohio State U. 1999
Monica Gladieux Pole Vault 8’6” Siena Heights 2006
Karla Dixon Triple Jump 30’2” U. of Akron 2009
         
Melanie Kremer Distance Medley Relay 15:18.5 Siena Hights 1991
Meghan Oberly        
Alison Brown        
Meg Goodwillie        
         
Jessica Hoffer 4 x 400 meter relay 04:35.2 Ohio State U. 1992
Meghan Oberly        
Meg Goodwillie        
Paula Wagoner        
         
Bridget Kozy Medley Mile Relay 04:34.1 Ohio State U. 1997
McKenzie Hufford        
Lisa Mitchell        
Wendy Roberts        
         
Karla Dixon 4 x 200 Meter Relay 01:50.4 U. of Akron 2009
Catherine Geiger        
Caroline Arnos        
Katherine Jamieson        
         
McKenzie Hufford “Siena” Relay 08:43.2 Siena Heights 1999
Lana Silverman (800-400-600-800)      
Sarah Shindel        
Laura Kistler        
         
Hollis Barber 4 x 800 Relay 10:12.0 U. of Akron 2006
Annie Keener        
Emily Donnelly        
Christy Reams        
         
Bridget Kozy 4 x 55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay :36.6 Eastern Mich. U. 1997
Lisa Mitchell        
Chelsea Balen        
Wendy Roberts        
         
Jenny Zangara 4 x 55 Meter Shuttle Relay :29.9 Eastern Mich. U. 1997
Liz Baylen        
Chelsea Baylen        
Wendy Roberts        
         
Courtney Kistler Middle Distance Relay 07:24.7 Eastern Mich. U. 1997
Bridget Kozy (800-400-400-800)      
McKenzie Hufford        
Wendy Roberts        
         
Sarah Mueller Sprint Medley Relay 03:30.0 Eastern Mich. U. 1997
Laura Shindel (400-200-200-400)      
Jenny Zangara        
Lisa Mitchell        
         
Jacqueline Lemieux Sprint Medley Relay  02:32.2 Siena Heights 2007
Annie Keener (200-200-200-400)      
Catherine Geiger        
Katherine Jamieson        
Sam Abrams Long Jump 18’9.25” Ohio State 2005
Cory Catignani High Jump 5’6” Siena Heights 1998
Dan Zyndorf Shot Put 43’1.5” U. of Findlay 2007
Al McKisson Pole Vault 11’6” Siena Heights 1996
Tim Bosserman Triple Jump 38’8” U. of Akron 2009
Rob Dunne 55 Meter Dash :6.94 Siena Heights 2000
Tim Bosserman 60 Meter Dash :7.67 Bowling Green 2009
Chris Yarborough 55 Meter Hurdles :8.15 Siena Heights 1996
EvanNewton 60 Meter Hurdles :10.51 Bowlling Green 2009
Sam Abrams 200 Meter Dash :25.6 Ohio State 2005
Luke Laumann 400 Meter Dash :55.12 (54.7) U. of Findlay 2002
Fabio Pasini 800 Meter Run 02:19.1 U. of Findlay 2002
Brandon Levin 1600 Meter Run 04:54.6 U. of Findlay 2003
Brandon Levin 3200 Meter Run 10:50.6 Bowling Green 2003
         
Luke Laumann 4 x 200 Meter Relay 01:42.1 Siena Heights 2000
Rob Baither        
Sal Schiciano        
Rob Dunne        
         
Rob Dunne Sprint Medley 02:15.1 Siena Heights 2000
Rob Baither (200-200-200-400)      
Sal Schiciano        
Luke Laumann        
         
Mike Schiciano 4 x 400 Meter Relay 04:22.1 Siena Heights 2000
Andrew Shibley        
Rob Dunne        
Luke Laumann        
         
Mark Rogge Middle Medley Relay 04:07.8 Siena Heights 1994
Chris Thomas (400-200-200-800)      
John McFellin        
Andy Harris        
         
David Wicklund Siena Relay 07:34.1 Siena Heights 1994
Chad Roades (800-400-600-800)      
Mark Rogge        
Andy Harris        
         
Brandon Levin 4 x 800 Meter Relay 09:19.6 U. of Findlay 2002
Adam Wilson        
Jeff Kane        
Ben Abrams        

Conference Champions 1990, 1991, 1992 and 1997

Ariel Cummings Shot Put 34’3” 2016
Rachel Greenblat Discus 107’4” 1986
Bridget Kozy High Jump 5’7” 1998
Bridget Kozy Long Jump 18’0” 1999
Monica Gladieux Pole Vault 9’0” 2006
       
Katherine Jamieson 100 Meter Dash :12.35 2008
Katherine Jamieson 200 Meter Dash :25.58 2008
Jill Weiss 100 Meter Hurdles :15.08 1987
       
Wendy Roberts 300 Meter Hurdles :44.9 (hand timed at state) 1997
    :45.23 (AT) 1996
Katherine Jamieson 400 Meter Dash :57.60 2008
Christy Reams 800 Meter Dash 02:18.8 2006
Hollis Barber Hollis 1600 Meter Run 05:18.4 2007
Barber 3200 Meter Run 11:26.7 2007
       
Kelly Coleman 400 Meter Relay :51.5 1982
Cindy Sullivant      
Anne Wiley Lynne      
Sawicki      
       
Karla Dixon 800 Meter Relay 01:48.7 2008
Catherine Geiger      
Jacqueline Lemieux      
Katherine Jamieson      
       
Jill Weiss 1600 Meter Relay 04:10.2 1985
Jenny Robinson      
Joy Wiley      
Anne Wiley      
       
Jill Weiss 3200 Meter Relay 09:44.3 1986
Joy Wiley      
Jenny Robinson      
Becky Gaylord      

Conference Champions 1992, 1993, 2002, 2019

Cobb 100 Yard Dash :10.2 1975
Jay Hammerling 100 Meter Dash :11.2 2002
Baunach 200 Meter Dash (yds.) :23.0 1963
Newell 400 Meter Dash :50.4 1980
Pokorney 800 Meter Run 01:59.2 1986
Armstrong 1600 Meter Run 04:26.6 1978
Armstrong 3200 Meter Run 09:48.0 1978
B. Kelley 110 Meter Hurdles :14.9 1973
Bruce Kuhlman   :14.9 1992
G. Rudy 180 Yard Low Hurdles :19.6 1962
Bruce Kuhlman 300 Meter Hurdles :39.58 1992
Bruce Kuhlman High Jump 6’6” 1993
Brian Haag Long jump 20’8.25” 1979
Roberts Pole Vault 12’8” 1979
Bahren Shot Put 49’5” 1976
R. Jamieson Discus 145’ 1979
       
T. Roberts 3200 Meter Relay 08:13.7 1984
C. Roberts      
Fernandez      
Brecher      
       
Chris Knowlton 400 Meter Relay :45.4 1989
Mike Davis      
Andy Bruening      
Scott Peeler      
       
Andrew Haenisch   :45.4 2002
Luke Laumann      
Rob Baither      
Jay Hammerling      
       
Mark Rogge 1600 Meter Relay 03:31.9 1992
Brian Haag      
Bruce Kuhlman      
Josh Gordon      
       
Cobb 800 Meter Relay 01:34.1 1974
Casey      
Murphy      
Sherk      
© 2019 Ottawa Hills Local School District